Faculty & Staff  |  Current Students

Online | News | Calendar | Directory | Library | Give

High School Visits

Fall 2014 visits

Point Park admissions counselors visit high schools across Pennsylvania and surrounding states during October and November. Please check back often as we add new visit locations throughout the fall.

Don't see your high school? Check the list of college fairs we'll be attending. Or schedule an individual appointment with one of our representatives at Point Park. We look forward to talking with you!

SEPT. 30-OCT. 4

   
Tuesday, Sept. 30    
Kiski Area High School 11:15 a.m. Natalie Batchen
     
Wednesday, Oct. 1    
Riverview High School 8:38 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
Carrick High School 9 a.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
Fox Chapel Area High School 11:30 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
Central Catholic High School 12:02:04 p.m. Brandon Haburjak
Taylor Allderdice High School 12:30 p.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
     
Thursday, Oct. 2    
Keystone Oaks High School 10:22 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
Urban Pathways Charter School 12:30 p.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 11:20 p.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
     

OCT. 6-11

   
Monday, Oct. 6    
West Mifflin Area High School 8:24 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
Thomas Jefferson High School 10:08 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
Steel Valley Sr High School 1:10 p.m. Brandon Haburjak
     
Tuesday, Oct. 7    
Serra Catholic High School 8:20 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
     
Wednesday, Oct. 8    
Pen Argyl Area High School 9:15 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Mercer Area Middle Senior High School
9:40 a.m. Alyssa Goetz
Grove City Area High School
12:45 p.m. Alyssa Goetz
West Middlesex High School
2 p.m. Alyssa Goetz
     
Thursday, Oct. 9    
West Allegheny Sr High School 7:35 a.m. Katie Slover
Bethel Park Sr High School 9:11 a.m. Katie Slover
     

OCT. 13-18

   
Tuesday, Oct. 14    
United High School 10:45 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Homer Center Jr-Sr High School 12 p.m. Natalie Batchen
Indiana Area Sr High School 2 p.m. Natalie Batchen
     
Wednesday, Oct. 15    
Avonworth Jr-Sr High School 9 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Ambridge High School
9:15 a.m. Alyssa Goetz
North Allegheny High School 10:45 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Pine-Richland High School 1:42 p.m. Natalie Batchen
Freedom Area High School
1:50 p.m. Alyssa Goetz
     
Thursday, Oct. 16    
Clarion-Limestone Jr-Sr High School 9:30 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Keystone Jr-sr High School 10:45 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Allegheny-Clarion Valley High 2:33 p.m. Natalie Batchen
     

OCT. 20-24

   
Monday, Oct. 20    
West Shamokin Jr-Sr High 9:45 a.m. Katie Slover
Leechburg Area High School 12:13 p.m. Katie Slover
     
Tuesday, Oct. 21    
Apollo-Ridge High School 7:45 a.m. Katie Slover
North Hills High School 9:06 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Kittanning High School 9:54 a.m. Katie Slover
Brownsville Area High School 9:57 a.m. Alyssa Goetz
Clairton High School 11 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
Vincentian Academy 11 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Karns City Area High School 12:20 p.m. Katie Slover
Northgate High School 1:30 p.m. Natalie Batchen
     
Wednesday, Oct. 22    
Penn-Trafford High School 9:09 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Franklin Regional High School 11:02 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Gateway Senior High School 1 p.m. Natalie Batchen
     
Friday, Oct. 24    
Carlynton Jr-Sr High School 8:40 a.m. Katie Slover
     

OCT. 27-31

   
Monday, Oct. 27    
Sewickley Academy 10:45 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Bishop Canevin High School 12:25 p.m. Natalie Batchen
Oil City Sr. High School 1:25 p.m. Brandon Haburjak
     
Tuesday, Oct. 28    
Barack Obama Academy of International Studies 8:30 a.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
Greater Latrobe Sr High School 10:05 a.m. Natalie Batchen
     
Wednesday, Oct. 29    
Clarion Area Jr-sr High School 9 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Franklin Area High School 9:50 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
Villa Maria Academy 10 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
Redbank Valley Jr-sr High Sch 10:44 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Northwest PA Collegiate Academy 11:15 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
Freeport Area Sr High School 1:09 p.m. Katie Slover
     
Friday, Oct. 30    
Mars Area High School 8:30 a.m. Katie Slover
Quaker Valley Sr High School 9:58 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Slippery Rock Area High School 12:52 p.m. Katie Slover
     

NOV. 3-7

   
Monday, Nov. 3    
Saegertown High School 10:30 a.m. Brandon Haburjak
General Mclane High School 1 p.m. Brandon Haburjak
     
Tuesday, Nov. 4    
Bethlehem Center High School 8 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Penn Cambria High School 9 a.m. Natalie Batchen
South Fayette Twp. High School 10:40 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Central Cambria High School 10:53 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Canon McMillan Sr High School 1:09 p.m. Jarrett Bittner
     
Wednesday, Nov. 5    
Ferndale Area High School 10 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Bishop McCort High School 11:30 a.m. Natalie Batchen
     
Thursday, Nov. 6    
Yough Senior High School 7:15 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Monessen Sr High School 8:45 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Belle Vernon Area High School 10:30 a.m. Natalie Batchen
     

NOV. 10-14

   
Monday, Nov. 10    
South Park High School 8:30 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Greensburg-Salem High School 9:30 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Greensburg Central Catholic Hi 11 a.m. Natalie Batchen
University Preparatory School 12 p.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
Deer Lakes Jr-Sr High School 1:15 p.m. Jarrett Bittner
Jeannette Sr High School 2:12 p.m. Natalie Batchen
     
Tuesday, Nov. 11    
Fort Cherry High School 8:15 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Norwin High School 9:10 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Chartiers Valley High School 10:08 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Peters Township High School 1 p.m. Jarrett Bittner
     
Wednesday, Nov. 12    
PCHE Student Achievement Center 9 a.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
CAPA High School 11 a.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
Perry High School/TraditionalAcademy 1 p.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
     

NOV. 17-21

   
Monday, Nov. 17    
Baldwin High School 8:40 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Brentwood Middle-High School 10:20 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Derry Area Senior High School 11 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Upper Saint Clair High School 12:40 p.m. Jarrett Bittner
Neighborhood Academy 1 p.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
     
Tuesday, Nov. 18    
Hempfield Area Sr High School 7:50 a.m. Natalie Batchen
Washington High School 8 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Southmoreland High School 10:22 a.m. Natalie Batchen
California Area Sr. High School 11:15 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
McGuffey High School 1:30 p.m. Jarrett Bittner
     
Wednesday, Nov. 19    
Ringgold High School 8:50 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Brashear High School 10:30 a.m. Alaire Chybrzynski
Charleroi Area High School 11:30 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Chartiers-Houston Jr.-Sr. High School 1:45 p.m. Jarrett Bittner
     
Thursday, Nov. 20    
Avella Area Jr-Sr High School 9 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Trinity High School 11 a.m. Jarrett Bittner
Burgettstown Area Jr-sr High S 1:09 p.m. Jarrett Bittner