PITT GREENSBURG INVITE MEN

Final Team Results

October 01, 2011


Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services

Class - Men

Team - THEIL Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 2:23:09.8 Ave Time:28:37.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

104

RICHARD PETERSON

 

2

2

27:43.4

27:43.4

0:00.0

2

102

STEVEN MORGAN

 

4

6

28:18.2

56:01.7

0:34.7

3

107

REGIS WAGNER

 

5

11

28:35.1

1:24:36.8

0:51.6

4

101

BRENDAN DULANEY

 

7

18

28:52.6

1:53:29.4

1:09.1

5

100

NATE CARANGO

 

11

29

29:40.3

2:23:09.8

1:56.8

6

105

ERIC SCHERER

 

14

43

30:03.7

2:53:13.5

2:20.2

7

99

MASON BEDNASH

 

29

72

32:13.9

3:25:27.5

4:30.4

8

106

BRYAN SMITH

 

More Than 7

 

32:37.8

3:58:05.3

4:54.3

 
Team - GENEVA Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 2:28:35.0 Ave Time:29:43.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

248

NICK EDINGER

 

3

3

27:45.3

27:45.3

0:00.0

2

252

NATE MANSOR

 

10

13

29:39.5

57:24.8

1:54.2

3

253

CHARLES PARKER

 

12

25

29:52.5

1:27:17.3

2:07.2

4

244

JACOB BESCHNER

 

13

38

29:59.4

1:57:16.8

2:14.1

5

249

AARON FERGUSON

 

23

61

31:18.2

2:28:35.0

3:32.9

6

251

RICHARD LOUTHER

 

31

92

32:19.6

3:00:54.7

4:34.3

7

250

LON HAMBRICE

 

33

125

32:30.8

3:33:25.5

4:45.5

8

247

SETH DUNN

 

More Than 7

 

33:28.8

4:06:54.4

5:43.5

9

254

WILL PINSON

 

More Than 7

 

33:49.2

4:40:43.6

6:03.9

10

246

BRIAN CORCORAN

 

More Than 7

 

34:23.2

5:15:06.9

6:37.9

11

257

GLENN WARGO

 

More Than 7

 

35:02.2

5:50:09.1

7:16.9

12

245

JASON BRESLIN

 

More Than 7

 

37:10.9

6:27:20.0

9:25.6

 
Team - WASHINGTON & JEFFERSON Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 2:29:12.8 Ave Time:29:50.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

39

SCOTT RYAN

 

1

1

26:56.8

26:56.8

0:00.0

2

35

BENJAMIN KOPCHICK

 

9

10

29:30.1

56:26.9

2:33.2

3

36

JOSHUA MAKEPEACE

 

15

25

30:09.5

1:26:36.5

3:12.7

4

37

THOMAS MARCOTTE

 

21

46

31:13.0

1:57:49.5

4:16.1

5

32

RONALD GRAF

 

25

71

31:23.3

2:29:12.8

4:26.4

6

34

EARL HORD

 

30

101

32:15.3

3:01:28.2

5:18.4

7

40

COREY YOUNG

 

35

136

32:36.8

3:34:05.1

5:40.0

8

38

ALEXANDER MEY

 

More Than 7

 

34:09.4

4:08:14.5

7:12.5

9

31

ANTHONY BOCCHINE

 

More Than 7

 

34:16.2

4:42:30.8

7:19.4

 
Team - HIRAM Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 2:35:00.4 Ave Time:31:00.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

122

JOE HENGOED

 

8

8

28:57.3

28:57.3

0:00.0

2

116

BRENDAN CURTIN

 

16

24

30:30.1

59:27.5

1:32.8

3

124

BRYAN NEMIRE

 

17

41

30:30.5

1:29:58.0

1:33.1

4

127

FORREST REED

 

22

63

31:16.6

2:01:14.7

2:19.3

5

117

DON DALEY

 

42

105

33:45.7

2:35:00.4

4:48.3

6

118

ANTHONY FRANKLIN

 

46

151

36:18.8

3:11:19.3

7:21.5

7

121

MANPRETT GREWAL

 

53

204

37:10.5

3:48:29.8

8:13.1

8

120

BRYAN GOLDSTEIN

 

More Than 7

 

38:20.7

4:26:50.6

9:23.4

9

125

JABEZ PATTERSON

 

More Than 7

 

47:06.1

5:13:56.7

18:08.8

 
Team - POINT PARK Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 2:37:24.2 Ave Time:31:28.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

13

DYLAN GRUNN

 

6

6

28:50.3

28:50.3

0:00.0

2

18

CONNOR MULVANEY

 

20

26

31:08.0

59:58.4

2:17.7

3

10

RUEBEN RONO

 

28

54

32:03.2

1:32:01.6

3:12.8

4

12

CHRIS KENNEDY

 

36

90

32:38.7

2:04:40.4

3:48.3

5

16

JON ROHLF

 

37

127

32:43.8

2:37:24.2

3:53.4

6

17

LUKE SHANNON

 

41

168

33:26.7

3:10:50.9

4:36.3

7

11

JOE DEWITT

 

50

218

36:55.4

3:47:46.4

8:05.0

 
Team - FRANCISCAN Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 2:38:12.1 Ave Time:31:38.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

184

THOMAS HOGAN

 

19

19

30:46.6

30:46.6

0:00.0

2

189

DAVID WILLEMS

 

24

43

31:19.4

1:02:06.1

0:32.8

3

186

CHRISTIAN OHNIMUS

 

26

69

31:45.5

1:33:51.6

0:58.8

4

179

DALE BREWER

 

27

96

31:53.8

2:05:45.5

1:07.1

5

180

JONAH CARLSTROM

 

32

128

32:26.6

2:38:12.1

1:39.9

6

185

MATTHEW KREPEL

 

39

167

32:53.6

3:11:05.7

2:06.9

7

183

JOSEPH FOLSE

 

55

222

37:48.4

3:48:54.2

7:01.7

 
Team - PENN STATE ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 2:55:00.4 Ave Time:35:00.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

62

PETER SUBOSITS

 

18

18

30:46.4

30:46.4

0:00.0

2

63

BRANDON JACOBS

 

34

52

32:34.6

1:03:21.0

1:48.2

3

64

CHRIS COVINGTON

 

47

99

36:21.7

1:39:42.7

5:35.3

4

65

PHIL HROMANIK

 

51

150

37:02.3

2:16:45.1

6:15.9

5

66

JARED REESMAN

 

57

207

38:15.2

2:55:00.4

7:28.8

6

68

STEPHEN BAMIDURO

 

60

267

48:27.7

3:43:28.1

17:41.3

 
Team - MT.ALOYSIUS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 2:56:42.6 Ave Time:35:20.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

230

CONNOR WALSH

 

38

38

32:46.9

32:46.9

0:00.0

2

231

KYLE CRAMER

 

40

78

33:21.4

1:06:08.4

0:34.4

3

232

ALLEN SEIBERT

 

44

122

35:01.6

1:41:10.1

2:14.6

4

233

DAVE TRAN

 

54

176

37:30.6

2:18:40.7

4:43.6

5

229

DREW NOEL

 

56

232

38:01.8

2:56:42.6

5:14.8

6

234

JOE MEIKLE

 

59

291

47:09.9

3:43:52.5

14:22.9

 
Team - PITT GREENSBURG Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 3:01:17.2 Ave Time:36:15.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

72

MICHAEL ZABRZESKI

 

43

43

34:54.7

34:54.7

0:00.0

2

71

GRAHAM BELLASSAI

 

45

88

35:32.2

1:10:26.9

0:37.4

3

70

BEN BROWN

 

48

136

36:48.3

1:47:15.3

1:53.5

4

74

NTHONY

 

49

185

36:54.0

2:24:09.3

1:59.3

5

69

ANDREW HALLER

 

52

237

37:07.8

3:01:17.2

2:13.1

6

73

CHARLES ELLENBERGER

 

58

295

41:18.3

3:42:35.5

6:23.6

 
Team - BETHANY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

CORY YARRINGTON

 

Less Than 5

 

28:44.5

28:44.5

0:00.0

2

54

BOBBY STRIKER

 

Less Than 5

 

30:32.3

59:16.9

1:47.8

3

50

JOE DOUGLAS

 

Less Than 5

 

30:58.9

1:30:15.9

2:14.4

 
Team - CCAC ALLEGHENY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

81

CEASAR GATETE

 

Less Than 5

 

29:59.7

29:59.7

0:00.0

 
Team - CCAC BOYCE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

85

ANTHONY SAFFO

 

Less Than 5

 

31:27.1

31:27.1

0:00.0

2

82

JOEY KURCINA

 

Less Than 5

 

34:58.5

1:06:25.7

3:31.4

3

83

PHILIP SAMBAR

 

Less Than 5

 

35:59.8

1:42:25.5

4:32.7

4

84

CHRIS KOPCHAK

 

Less Than 5

 

36:11.4

2:18:37.0

4:44.3

 
Team - CCAC NORTH Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

88

PATRICK STOKES

 

Less Than 5

 

31:37.0

31:37.0

0:00.0

2

86

CHASE WARDEN

 

Less Than 5

 

39:17.9

1:10:54.9

7:40.9

 
Team - WESTMORELAND Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

175

NATE DORPSHKEVICH

 

Less Than 5

 

37:37.8

37:37.8

0:00.0

2

173

JUSTIN BELL

 

Less Than 5

 

45:47.9

1:23:25.7

8:10.0

3

172

SEAN SCANLIN

 

Less Than 5

 

57:36.7

2:21:02.5

19:58.8

 
Team - GARRETT Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

224

JOSH ARMSTRONG

 

Less Than 5

 

36:48.6

36:48.6

0:00.0