Men's 8K Team Results

  1. Malone                         
            1    3    4    5    6  (10) (12) =    19
         Aaron Melhorn, Evan Gaynor, James Zeuch, Paul Robinson, Christopher
         Sinick, Nick Meeson, Anthony Migliozzi
  2. Shawnee State                  
            8    9   11   13   14  (15) (16) =    55
         Galen Dills, Josh Linkous, Michael Owen, Shane Meyer, Corey Culbertson,
         Chuck Wentz, Tyler Hickey
  3. Cedarville                     
            2    7   19   21   22  (23) (24) =    71
         T.J. Badertscher, Evan Thayer, Chris Vaughn, Joe Cathey, Jordan Davies,
         Josiah Bragg, Josh Wiseman
  4. Walsh                          
           27   28   32   36   39  (41) (49) =   162
         Jordan Groubert, Matt Long, Dan Bauman, Luke Immel, Phil Kress, Bob
         Fay, Kevin Sellers
  5. Houghton                       
           17   25   34   40   57  (60) (66) =   173
         Stephen Hine, Jesse McConnell, Landry Jarvis, Tyler Welsch, Kyle
         Austin, Ian Gates, Anthony Cappello
  6. Notre Dame (ohio)              
           18   30   35   43   50  (61) (62) =   176
         Nick Glavac, Ross Lenehan, Randy Street, Marco Caponi, Mike Mannozzi,
         Kyle Crismon, David Hall
  7. Mount Vernon Nazarene          
           20   26   42   46   56  (58) (59) =   190
         Mark Porostosky, Nate Winters, Anthony Lee, Kenny Alexander, Joe
         Pittenger, David Clark, Jameson Seymour
  8. Daemen                         
           29   31   44   45   64  (65) (68) =   213
         Brett Smith, Michael Wild, Benjamin Ludovici, Joe Sampognaro, Nathan
         Tovornik, Justin Seward, Ryan Mitchell
  9. Roberts Wesleyan               
           37   47   48   51   52  (53) (54) =   235
         Matthew Hussey, Matthew Mancino, Tom Taft, Reid Robbins, Matt Metzger,
         Mark Blankfield, Seth Amidon
 10. Point Park                     
           33   38   55   63   67  (69) (70) =   256
         Reuben Rono, Dylan Grunn, Andrew Witchey, Chris Kennedy, Jared Ferree,
         Riley Faison, Chuck Nicholls

Men's 8K Overall Results

Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
1 1 103 Aaron Melhorn Malone 25:17 5:06
2 2 27 T.J. Badertscher Cedarville 25:31 5:08
3 3 99 Evan Gaynor Malone 25:33 5:09
4 4 111 James Zeuch Malone 25:40 5:10
5 5 107 Paul Robinson Malone 25:46 5:11
6 6 108 Christopher Sinick Malone 25:51 5:12
7 7 36 Evan Thayer Cedarville 25:55 5:13
8 8 210 Galen Dills Shawnee State 25:58 5:14
9 9 219 Josh Linkous Shawnee State 26:03 5:15
10 10 102 Nick Meeson Malone 26:04 5:15
11 11 221 Michael Owen Shawnee State 26:08 5:16
12 12 104 Anthony Migliozzi Malone 26:13 5:17
13 13 220 Shane Meyer Shawnee State 26:14 5:17
14 14 209 Corey Culbertson Shawnee State 26:24 5:19
15 15 223 Chuck Wentz Shawnee State 26:37 5:22
16 16 212 Tyler Hickey Shawnee State 26:42 5:23
17 215 Justin Hornick Shawnee State 26:50 5:24
18 17 75 Stephen Hine Houghton 27:01 5:27
19 101 Zach Mathias Malone 27:02 5:27
20 18 143 Nick Glavac Notre Dame (ohio) 27:04 5:27
21 19 39 Chris Vaughn Cedarville 27:07 5:28
22 20 127 Mark Porostosky Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:09 5:28
23 21 30 Joe Cathey Cedarville 27:14 5:29
24 98 Jeremy Arthur Malone 27:18 5:30
25 22 31 Jordan Davies Cedarville 27:21 5:31
26 23 29 Josiah Bragg Cedarville 27:22 5:31
27 224 Blake Wysocki Shawnee State 27:25 5:31
28 24 40 Josh Wiseman Cedarville 27:29 5:32
29 217 Justin Kammler Shawnee State 27:31 5:33
30 105 Bryce Pulley Malone 27:34 5:33
31 25 77 Jesse McConnell Houghton 27:38 5:34
32 37 Rob Trennepohl Cedarville 27:42 5:35
33 109 Nate Slaughter Malone 27:43 5:35
34 34 Alex Moore Cedarville 27:46 5:36
35 26 131 Nate Winters Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:47 5:36
36 27 255 Jordan Groubert Walsh 27:52 5:37
37 28 262 Matt Long Walsh 27:53 5:37
38 106 Kyle Randolph Malone 27:55 5:37
39 29 54 Brett Smith Daemen 28:09 5:40
40 30 145 Ross Lenehan Notre Dame (ohio) 28:15 5:41
41 31 56 Michael Wild Daemen 28:17 5:42
42 32 253 Dan Bauman Walsh 28:22 5:43
43 33 163 Reuben Rono Point Park 28:29 5:44
44 34 76 Landry Jarvis Houghton 28:34 5:45
45 35 147 Randy Street Notre Dame (ohio) 28:36 5:46
46 100 Brandon Lang Malone 28:40 5:46
47 36 258 Luke Immel Walsh 28:46 5:48
48 37 185 Matthew Hussey Roberts Wesleyan 28:56 5:50
49 38 160 Dylan Grunn Point Park 28:56 5:50
50 214 Eric Holbrook Shawnee State 29:03 5:51
51 38 Hollis Troxel Cedarville 29:03 5:51
52 39 261 Phil Kress Walsh 29:10 5:52
53 218 Dirk Kostoff Shawnee State 29:11 5:53
54 40 79 Tyler Welsch Houghton 29:16 5:54
55 207 Reece Brown Shawnee State 29:20 5:55
56 208 Brandon Brown Shawnee State 29:25 5:55
57 41 254 Bob Fay Walsh 29:27 5:56
58 42 124 Anthony Lee Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:31 5:57
59 205 Keith Aeiker Shawnee State 29:36 5:58
60 43 141 Marco Caponi Notre Dame (ohio) 29:40 5:59
61 44 50 Benjamin Ludovici Daemen 29:44 5:59
62 45 52 Joe Sampognaro Daemen 29:55 6:02
63 46 122 Kenny Alexander Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:57 6:02
64 47 186 Matthew Mancino Roberts Wesleyan 30:02 6:03
65 48 190 Tom Taft Roberts Wesleyan 30:04 6:03
66 49 267 Kevin Sellers Walsh 30:15 6:06
67 50 146 Mike Mannozzi Notre Dame (ohio) 30:23 6:07
68 51 189 Reid Robbins Roberts Wesleyan 30:24 6:07
69 52 187 Matt Metzger Roberts Wesleyan 30:30 6:09
70 53 182 Mark Blankfield Roberts Wesleyan 30:32 6:09
71 270 Adam Stilgenbauer Walsh 30:36 6:10
72 54 180 Seth Amidon Roberts Wesleyan 30:37 6:10
73 183 Rj Clarke Roberts Wesleyan 30:45 6:12
74 55 164 Andrew Witchey Point Park 30:51 6:13
75 56 126 Joe Pittenger Mount Vernon Nazarene 31:01 6:15
76 57 72 Kyle Austin Houghton 31:06 6:16
77 58 123 David Clark Mount Vernon Nazarene 31:08 6:16
78 59 129 Jameson Seymour Mount Vernon Nazarene 31:16 6:18
79 265 Dan Opeka Walsh 31:25 6:20
80 60 74 Ian Gates Houghton 31:26 6:20
81 32 Scott Gardner Cedarville 31:38 6:22
82 266 Nick Reed Walsh 31:51 6:25
83 61 142 Kyle Crismon Notre Dame (ohio) 32:00 6:27
84 62 144 David Hall Notre Dame (ohio) 32:06 6:28
85 181 Zachary Ashley Roberts Wesleyan 32:07 6:28
86 213 Warren Hinkle Shawnee State 32:22 6:31
87 63 161 Chris Kennedy Point Park 32:25 6:32
88 130 Dustin Wine Mount Vernon Nazarene 32:27 6:32
89 33 Zach Klink Cedarville 32:29 6:33
90 35 Joey Schmitt Cedarville 32:48 6:36
91 64 55 Nathan Tovornik Daemen 32:50 6:37
92 184 David Holt Roberts Wesleyan 32:55 6:38
93 65 53 Justin Seward Daemen 33:47 6:48
94 66 73 Anthony Cappello Houghton 33:49 6:49
95 128 Mark Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene 34:38 6:59
96 67 159 Jared Ferree Point Park 35:18 7:07
97 68 51 Ryan Mitchell Daemen 35:31 7:09
98 125 Jacob Pessia Mount Vernon Nazarene 35:58 7:15
99 48 Michael Carlo Daemen 36:27 7:20
100 69 158 Riley Faison Point Park 37:17 7:31
101 70 162 Chuck Nicholls Point Park 41:12 8:18