Women's 5K Team Results

  1. Malone                         
            4    5    6    8    9  (10) (11) =    32
         Sarah Hines, Rebekah Genter, Erin Bauer, Emily Grad, Tynae Wilson,
         Brynn Chaskel, Ashton Avery
  2. Cedarville                     
            1    2    7   15   19  (23) (27) =    44
         Katie Gillespie, Lydia Wong, Carolyn Case, Rachel Wong, Neola Putnam,
         Hannah Lamos, Sarah Stevens
  3. Shawnee State                  
           13   16   17   26   30  (35) (39) =   102
         Brittney Lipira, Kasey Hosier, Tisha Grove, Amanda Burton, Brianna
         McCauley, Maria Lancianese, Ann Marie Allen
  4. Houghton                       
            3   20   25   29   44  (52) (59) =   121
         Kaitlin Fadden, Danielle Brenon, Heather Sayre, Jillian Lewis, Dana
         Cunningham, Audrey Gillette, Megan Platt
  5. Walsh                          
           21   24   28   31   34  (42) (46) =   138
         Katie Laughlin, Nicole Culler, Kim Swartz, Lissa Yoder, Megan Case,
         Amber Cross, Emily Depalmo
  6. Ursuline (ohio)                
           14   32   37   50   51  (63) (65) =   184
         Jessica Dingman, Erin Childers, Tanisha Williams, Samantha Turner,
         Erica Casto, Katie Brobst, Jennette Goans
  7. Notre Dame (ohio)              
           22   36   40   47   48  (66) (71) =   193
         Kristin Karn, Mary Volk, Fran Melzer, Annette Torres, Kathy Higgins,
         Meagan Sands, Michelle Manzeo
  8. Roberts Wesleyan               
           12   18   56   57   61  (67) (70) =   204
         Kendra Zaffuto, Meghan Moore, Amanda Bradley, Audrey Moore, Catherine
         Kaidis, Kaylee Engle, Susan Carr
  9. Daemen                         
           41   43   55   58   60  (75) (77) =   257
         Bridgett Smith, Lisa Farrell, Michelle Kubiak, Taylor Schrimmel,
         Hillary Holden, Jennifer Godson, Alicia Palmatier
 10. Mount Vernon Nazarene          
           33   45   49   64   69  (73) (76) =   260
         Jessica Brant, Tara Patrick, Caitlin Campbell, Melissa Keiser, Nikki
         Yates, Bethany Parks, Deanna Hardeman
 11. Point Park                     
           38   53   54   62   68  (72) (74) =   275
         Lindsay Dill, Carina Jollie, Sarah Austin, Makenzie Smith, Leticia
         Henry, Martine Saul, Leah Bubeck

Women's 5K Overall Results

Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
1 1 4 Katie Gillespie Cedarville 18:09 5:52
2 2 24 Lydia Wong Cedarville 18:12 5:53
3 3 61 Kaitlin Fadden Houghton 18:38 6:01
4 4 89 Sarah Hines Malone 18:50 6:05
5 5 85 Rebekah Genter Malone 18:58 6:08
6 6 81 Erin Bauer Malone 18:58 6:08
7 7 3 Carolyn Case Cedarville 19:01 6:08
8 8 86 Emily Grad Malone 19:05 6:10
9 9 94 Tynae Wilson Malone 19:07 6:10
10 10 83 Brynn Chaskel Malone 19:09 6:11
11 11 80 Ashton Avery Malone 19:11 6:12
12 12 179 Kendra Zaffuto Roberts Wesleyan 19:22 6:15
13 13 200 Brittney Lipira Shawnee State 19:23 6:16
14 92 Lindsey Pifher Malone 19:33 6:19
15 97 Gabreille Wuensch Malone 19:37 6:20
16 14 228 Jessica Dingman Ursuline (ohio) 19:37 6:20
17 15 25 Rachel Wong Cedarville 19:40 6:21
18 93 Melissa Roth Malone 19:44 6:22
19 16 197 Kasey Hosier Shawnee State 19:46 6:23
20 17 196 Tisha Grove Shawnee State 19:49 6:24
21 87 Hannah Hartzler Malone 19:50 6:24
22 18 174 Meghan Moore Roberts Wesleyan 19:54 6:26
23 19 16 Neola Putnam Cedarville 19:56 6:26
24 96 Danielle Wuensch Malone 20:02 6:28
25 20 58 Danielle Brenon Houghton 20:07 6:30
26 88 Kalie Hauenstein Malone 20:09 6:30
27 21 241 Katie Laughlin Walsh 20:14 6:32
28 22 135 Kristin Karn Notre Dame (ohio) 20:20 6:34
29 91 Becky Neitzel Malone 20:20 6:34
30 23 12 Hannah Lamos Cedarville 20:32 6:38
31 24 237 Nicole Culler Walsh 20:33 6:38
32 25 69 Heather Sayre Houghton 20:35 6:39
33 26 194 Amanda Burton Shawnee State 20:41 6:41
34 27 20 Sarah Stevens Cedarville 20:45 6:42
35 82 Allison Black Malone 20:46 6:42
36 28 249 Kim Swartz Walsh 20:48 6:43
37 29 66 Jillian Lewis Houghton 20:48 6:43
38 30 201 Brianna McCauley Shawnee State 20:49 6:43
39 31 252 Lissa Yoder Walsh 20:58 6:46
40 32 227 Erin Childers Ursuline (ohio) 21:06 6:49
41 33 112 Jessica Brant Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:11 6:50
42 34 234 Megan Case Walsh 21:13 6:51
43 35 199 Maria Lancianese Shawnee State 21:16 6:52
44 8 Jennifer Hollander Cedarville 21:24 6:54
45 36 140 Mary Volk Notre Dame (ohio) 21:24 6:55
46 37 233 Tanisha Williams Ursuline (ohio) 21:31 6:57
47 38 151 Lindsay Dill Point Park 21:34 6:58
48 39 192 Ann Marie Allen Shawnee State 21:40 7:00
49 40 137 Fran Melzer Notre Dame (ohio) 21:41 7:00
50 41 47 Bridgett Smith Daemen 21:42 7:00
51 42 236 Amber Cross Walsh 21:48 7:02
52 43 41 Lisa Farrell Daemen 21:49 7:03
53 44 60 Dana Cunningham Houghton 21:51 7:03
54 45 120 Tara Patrick Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:54 7:04
55 11 Krista Johnson Cedarville 21:55 7:04
56 46 239 Emily Depalmo Walsh 21:57 7:05
57 90 Paige Nagy Malone 21:58 7:06
58 47 139 Annette Torres Notre Dame (ohio) 22:00 7:06
59 48 134 Kathy Higgins Notre Dame (ohio) 22:01 7:07
60 49 113 Caitlin Campbell Mount Vernon Nazarene 22:02 7:07
61 203 Torey Predmore Shawnee State 22:06 7:08
62 23 Abby Wong Cedarville 22:07 7:08
63 50 231 Samantha Turner Ursuline (ohio) 22:08 7:09
64 51 226 Erica Casto Ursuline (ohio) 22:09 7:09
65 52 63 Audrey Gillette Houghton 22:12 7:10
66 53 153 Carina Jollie Point Park 22:19 7:12
67 54 148 Sarah Austin Point Park 22:23 7:13
68 55 44 Michelle Kubiak Daemen 22:24 7:14
69 56 166 Amanda Bradley Roberts Wesleyan 22:25 7:14
70 57 173 Audrey Moore Roberts Wesleyan 22:29 7:15
71 58 46 Taylor Schrimmel Daemen 22:32 7:16
72 59 68 Megan Platt Houghton 22:34 7:17
73 244 Rachelle Miller Walsh 22:37 7:18
74 60 43 Hillary Holden Daemen 22:37 7:18
75 13 Katie Lanphier Cedarville 22:41 7:19
76 61 172 Catherine Kaidis Roberts Wesleyan 22:43 7:20
77 71 Ashlie Wilson Houghton 22:45 7:21
78 57 Laura Ballard Houghton 22:46 7:21
79 62 156 Makenzie Smith Point Park 22:48 7:22
80 245 Melissa Moziejko Walsh 22:51 7:23
81 63 225 Katie Brobst Ursuline (ohio) 22:52 7:23
82 84 Samantha Fitzpatrick Malone 22:52 7:23
83 64 118 Melissa Keiser Mount Vernon Nazarene 22:52 7:23
84 198 Andrea Jackson Shawnee State 22:55 7:24
85 65 229 Jennette Goans Ursuline (ohio) 22:56 7:24
86 65 Hannah Jennings Houghton 23:00 7:26
87 10 Kendra Johnson Cedarville 23:03 7:27
88 251 Brittany Wile Walsh 23:06 7:27
89 6 Ashley Herbert Cedarville 23:26 7:34
90 250 Kelly Vigars Walsh 23:31 7:35
91 247 Ashley Smith Walsh 23:32 7:36
92 66 138 Meagan Sands Notre Dame (ohio) 23:32 7:36
93 67 170 Kaylee Engle Roberts Wesleyan 23:33 7:36
94 68 152 Leticia Henry Point Park 23:37 7:37
95 69 121 Nikki Yates Mount Vernon Nazarene 23:40 7:38
96 70 168 Susan Carr Roberts Wesleyan 23:54 7:43
97 67 Marcia Mason Houghton 23:57 7:44
98 71 136 Michelle Manzeo Notre Dame (ohio) 24:07 7:47
99 9 Katie Hurst Cedarville 24:09 7:48
100 246 Rachel Reed Walsh 24:10 7:48
101 15 Tabitha Moore Cedarville 24:23 7:52
102 17 Hannah Rodriquez Cedarville 24:23 7:52
103 177 Lauren Wescott Roberts Wesleyan 24:30 7:55
104 132 Sarina Caponi Notre Dame (ohio) 24:49 8:01
105 72 155 Martine Saul Point Park 24:53 8:02
106 73 119 Bethany Parks Mount Vernon Nazarene 24:58 8:03
107 62 Emily Fujiumara Houghton 25:09 8:07
108 74 150 Leah Bubeck Point Park 25:35 8:15
109 75 42 Jennifer Godson Daemen 25:58 8:23
110 232 Allison Wainio Ursuline (ohio) 26:00 8:24
111 26 Vivian Wu Cedarville 26:01 8:24
112 195 Kala Conn Shawnee State 26:33 8:34
113 76 117 Deanna Hardeman Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:06 8:45
114 230 Amanda Oravec Ursuline (ohio) 27:21 8:50
115 235 Erin Clark Walsh 27:41 8:56
116 133 Deena Eller Notre Dame (ohio) 27:43 8:57
117 1 Hannah Bryan Cedarville 28:18 9:08
118 114 Brittany Click Mount Vernon Nazarene 28:54 9:20
119 157 Crystal Woods Point Park 28:57 9:21
120 77 45 Alicia Palmatier Daemen 29:23 9:29
121 154 Tiff Lehman Point Park 31:22 10:07