Carnegie Mellon University Invite
October 08, 2016
Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
Overall Finish List - Men
Mens
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 DNS 226 Caleb Muller Unattached 26:37.9 5:19/M
2 1 5 Josh Kalapos CMU 26:48.7 5:22/M
3 2 13 Jordan Safer CMU 26:48.9 5:22/M
4 3 15 Evan Yukevich CMU 26:52.4 5:22/M
5 4 8 Stephen Law CMU 26:59.6 5:24/M
6 5 2 Kevin Cory CMU 27:03.0 5:25/M
7 6 169 Noah Ball Duquesne 27:09.5 5:26/M
8 7 14 Liam Walsh CMU 27:19.6 5:28/M
9 8 59 Caleb Pell Alderson Broaddus 27:22.1 5:28/M
10 9 6 Steven Kool CMU 27:25.5 5:29/M
11 (> 7) 11 Owen Norley CMU 27:35.4 5:31/M
12 DNS 228 Steve Kirkland Unattached 27:36.6 5:31/M
13 (> 7) 4 Hunter Hartshorne CMU 27:41.1 5:32/M
14 (> 7) 3 George Harter CMU 27:42.3 5:32/M
15 10 173 Matt Rozic Duquesne 27:47.3 5:33/M
16 11 174 Luke Schott Duquesne 28:02.0 5:36/M
17 12 58 Scott Nesland Alderson Broaddus 28:09.7 5:38/M
18 DNS 230 Chris Montgomery Unattached 28:16.0 5:39/M
19 13 103 Sam Kovalchik Seton Hill 28:17.0 5:39/M
20 14 216 Joe Pane CMU Alumni 28:18.6 5:40/M
21 (> 7) 1 Harrison Branch-Shaw CMU 28:23.8 5:41/M
22 15 189 Devin Seka Chatham 28:26.8 5:41/M
23 16 170 Nicholas Danner Duquesne 28:30.8 5:42/M
24 17 171 Tyler Laughery Duquesne 28:32.4 5:42/M
25 18 87 Sean Hilverding Point Park 28:35.3 5:43/M
26 19 105 Jerrod Sunderland Seton Hill 28:36.2 5:43/M
27 20 100 Anthony Camasso Seton Hill 28:36.9 5:43/M
28 (> 7) 7 Evan Larrick CMU 28:42.9 5:44/M
29 21 217 Graham Shorr CMU Alumni 28:44.7 5:45/M
30 22 88 Chris Hunt Point Park 28:52.9 5:46/M
31 23 214 J.P. Allera CMU Alumni 29:02.0 5:48/M
32 (> 7) 12 Gordon Pace CMU 29:06.8 5:49/M
33 24 97 Xavier Stephens Point Park 29:08.1 5:50/M
34 DNS 229 Kurtis Sod Unattached 29:10.6 5:50/M
35 DNS 227 Matthew Carroll Unattached 29:15.2 5:51/M
36 25 93 Desmond Marrow Point Park 29:17.7 5:51/M
37 26 101 Micah Cantaral Seton Hill 29:30.8 5:54/M
38 27 85 Jeremiah Goodwin Point Park 29:31.9 5:54/M
39 28 55 Alex Buckheit Alderson Broaddus 29:35.9 5:55/M
40 29 127 Christopher Woodley Carlow 29:37.9 5:55/M
41 30 56 Ethan Malcomb Alderson Broaddus 29:39.3 5:56/M
42 31 172 John McLoughlin Duquesne 29:47.1 5:57/M
43 32 185 Johnny Artinger Chatham 30:02.5 6:00/M
44 33 102 Christian Katic Seton Hill 30:17.6 6:03/M
45 34 215 Justin Kurp CMU Alumni 30:30.2 6:06/M
46 35 86 Nathaniel Hersh Point Park 30:58.5 6:12/M
47 36 90 Robert Lane Point Park 31:07.1 6:13/M
48 37 61 Paris Vaughan Alderson Broaddus 31:26.8 6:17/M
49 (> 7) 92 Dannys Marrero Point Park 31:30.3 6:18/M
50 (> 7) 96 Marius Seagar Point Park 31:33.8 6:19/M
51 38 120 Jeffrey Amorose Carlow 31:35.9 6:19/M
52 (> 7) 82 Bradley Calleja Point Park 31:39.7 6:20/M
53 (> 7) 98 Keith Tucker Point Park 31:50.9 6:22/M
54 39 60 Brandon Rockwell Alderson Broaddus 32:22.5 6:28/M
55 40 219 Elliot Watson CMU Alumni 32:31.4 6:30/M
56 41 225 Grant Langevin CMU Alumni 32:37.9 6:31/M
57 42 221 Josh Antonson CMU Alumni 32:37.9 6:31/M
58 (> 7) 220 Marc Daniel Julien CMU Alumni 33:19.0 6:40/M
59 (> 7) 91 Andre Lowery Point Park 33:23.3 6:41/M
60 (> 7) 83 Elijah Diallo Point Park 33:32.9 6:42/M
61 43 57 Zach Mynes Alderson Broaddus 33:40.2 6:44/M
62 44 238 Hemang Sharma La Roche 33:43.4 6:45/M
63 (> 7) 84 Alex Garbini Point Park 33:44.8 6:45/M
64 45 235 Brandon Hartz La Roche 33:53.3 6:47/M
65 46 232 Patrick Dailey La Roche 33:57.7 6:47/M
66 (> 7) 94 Bryan Partika Point Park 34:19.1 6:52/M
67 (> 7) 95 Carlos Polanco Point Park 34:48.4 6:58/M
68 47 122 Timothy Richardson Carlow 34:54.0 6:59/M
69 (< 5) 38 Jesse Varndell PSU-Fayette 35:58.0 7:12/M
70 48 237 John Nicholson La Roche 36:05.3 7:13/M
71 49 124 Christopher Taylor Carlow 36:31.0 7:18/M
72 (< 5) 37 Pedro Tavarez PSU-Fayette 36:43.0 7:21/M
73 50 236 Joseph Kelsch La Roche 36:54.1 7:23/M
74 51 234 Bryan Gatto La Roche 37:01.1 7:24/M
75 52 239 Rueben James La Roche 37:16.6 7:27/M
76 (< 5) 31 Anthony Berdine PSU-Fayette 37:25.2 7:29/M
77 (> 7) 218 Ben Nealy CMU Alumni 37:37.8 7:31/M
78 53 187 Cameron Heyder Chatham 38:51.6 7:46/M
79 54 188 Cade Hochbein Chatham 38:51.8 7:46/M
80 55 125 Tyler Trombley Carlow 39:15.6 7:51/M
81 (< 5) 36 Kyle Slavic PSU-Fayette 41:41.8 8:20/M
82 (< 5) 50 William Ernest Kent St-Tuscarawas 44:24.8 8:53/M
83 (< 5) 49 Derrick Brantley Kent St-Tuscarawas 45:52.6 9:10/M
84 56 190 Royce Sherrod Chatham 46:03.0 9:13/M
85 57 121 Vincent Bucci Carlow 47:17.1 9:27/M
86 (> 7) 233 Chris Ebbert La Roche 48:15.5 9:39/M